Past Blues awarded
Year |
Name |
Discipline |
Awarded |
Qualifying Results |
2009 |
James Hawkins |
Time Trialling |
Full Blue |
VM, 4th BUCS 25 9th National 100 50:57, 52:43 |
2009 |
Dan Ahearn |
Time Trialling |
Full Blue |
VM, 28th National 100 52:57, 53:46 |
2009 |
James Hawkins |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
2009 |
Dan Ahearn |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
2009 |
James Third |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
2009 |
Shaun Hurrell |
MTB |
Half Blue |
VM, 14th BUCS MTB |
2009 |
Andrew Nicholls |
MTB |
Half Blue |
VM, 13th BUCS MTB |
2009 |
Phillip Buckham-Bonnet |
MTB |
Half Blue |
VM, 14th Round 5 BMS |
2008 |
Tom Morris |
Time Trialling |
Full Blue |
VM, 2nd BUSA 10 24th National 100 9th British TT Champs (U23) 51:55, 52:38 |
2008 |
Tom Morris |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
2008 |
James Hawkins |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
2008 |
Mark Curling |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
2008 |
Rachel Fenton |
MTB/Time Trialling |
Full Blue |
1st in both VMs, 1st BUSA 25, 4th BUSA MTB, 4th BUSA Cyclo Cross. |
2007 |
Chris Pedder |
MTB |
Half Blue |
VM, 14th BUSA MTB |
2007 |
Simon Brereton |
MTB |
Half Blue |
VM, 11th BUSA MTB |
2006 |
Simon Brereton |
MTB |
Half Blue |
VM, 18th BUSA MTB XC |
2006 |
Chris Pedder |
MTB |
Half Blue |
VM, 5hr 45m Rhaeadr 100km (winner+19.8%) |
2005 |
Emma Pooley |
Time Trialling |
Full Blue |
VM, 10 and 25 |
2005 |
Michael Watt |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
2005 |
Andrew Cockburn |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM, 4th BUSA MTB XC |
2005 |
Jon Blackburn |
MTB |
Half Blue |
VM, 15th BUSA MTB XC |
2004 |
Andrew Cockburn |
MTB |
Half Blue |
VM, |
2004 |
Steve Fancy |
MTB |
Half Blue |
VM, |
2004 |
Joe Grundy |
MTB |
Half Blue |
VM, |
2003 |
Alex Higham |
Time Trialling |
Full Blue |
VM, 51:??, 53:??, 12th BC TT Champs |
2003 |
Alex Higham |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
2003 |
Robert Driver |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
2003 |
Tim Melville |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
2003 |
Bart Hallmark |
MTB |
Half Blue |
VM, 13th BUSA MTB XC |
2003 |
Jon Ellis |
MTB |
Half Blue |
VM, ?? |
2002 |
Duncan Alexander |
Time Trialling |
Full Blue |
VM, 5?:??, 5?:??, |
2002 |
Tristan Davenne |
Time Trialling |
Full Blue |
VM, 5?:??, 5?:??, |
2002 |
Duncan Alexander |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
2002 |
Tristan Davenne |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
2002 |
Robert Driver |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
2001 |
Duncan Alexander |
Time Trialling |
Full Blue |
VM, 5?:??, 5?:??, 5th National 25 |
2001 |
Duncan Alexander |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
2001 |
Robert Driver |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
2001 |
Gareth Williams |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
2000 |
Duncan Alexander |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
2000 |
Sam Collins |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
2000 |
Craig Snydal |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
1999 |
Stuart Lemanski |
Time Trialling |
Full Blue |
VM, 1st BUSA 10, 2nd BUSA 25, 1st team Nat 25 (with Duncan Alexander and Michael Hutchinson) |
1999 |
Rob English |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
1999 |
Adam Price |
Time Trialling |
Half Blue |
VM |
1998 |
Duncan Alexander |
Time Trialling |
Full Blue |
VM, 1st BUSA 10 |
1998 |
Stuart Lemanski |
Time Trialling |
Full Blue |
VM |
1998 |
Rob English |
Time Trialling |
Full Blue |
VM |
1998 |
|
|
|
Duncan, Stuart and Rob were: 1st, 2nd and 3d at BUSA 50 (team gold), 1st and 2nd at BUSA 100 (team gold), team silver BUSA 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
* VM = Varsity Match |
|
|
|